Coombe View, 49, Higher Coombe Drive, TQ14 9LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£412,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £429,226)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,980 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Teignmouth are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,050 per square metre (£269 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Teignmouth TQ14-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Coombe View, 49, Higher Coombe Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 739 square metres (7,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Coombe View, 49 Higher Coombe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 photos from estate agent listings of Coombe View, 49 Higher Coombe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/02477/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tyringham Hall Filgrave To Gayhurst Road Tyringham Newport Pagnell
- Description:
- Sectionally dismantle to near ground level one AshTree on boundary of Lindisfarne Avenue (Work to Trees covered by a Tree Preservation Order)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area