5, St Andrews Grove, TS27 3PS
5 St Andrews Grove is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £139,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £139,000 4.5% 2.4% Mar 2001 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £139,000 £1,562 £176,573 £1,984 Mar 2001 £58,000 £652 £202,714 £2,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,460 per square metre (£158 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 St Andrews Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Andrews Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 HFUL/2003/0743
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 ST ANDREWS GROVE HARTLEPOOL HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a retrospective rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.