53, Ceremony Wynd, TS4 2WG
53 Ceremony Wynd is a 83 m² detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £175,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £175,000 0.8% -1.1% Nov 2016 £168,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Ceremony Wynd.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £175,000 £2,108 £209,520 £2,524 Nov 2016 £168,700 £2,033 £207,373 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Ceremony Wynd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Ceremony Wynd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.