Sunny Croft, TQ7 2PN
Sunny Croft is a 52 m² terraced home in Chillington. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,073 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £255,000 £4,904 £263,804 £5,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chillington are now selling for between £3,520 and £5,200 per square metre (£327 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Sunny Croft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunny Croft .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 44/1578/06/LB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Sunny Croft Slapton Kingsbridge Devon
- Description:
- Listed building consent for the alteration and refurbishment of front porch
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area