Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£426,000 Jun 2021 15.0% 12.7% £494,450
£220,000 Sep 2016 5.5% 3.5% £327,027
£82,050 May 1998 na na £492,553
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,454 per sqm (£600 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bude EX23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £222,000 and £298,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Bude). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Petherick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Petherick Road.

Photos for 22 Petherick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2018 PA18/07265
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
22 Petherick Road Flexbury Bude
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate to block up the front of the garage to convert it to a bedroom, replacing the garage door with a block wall and 4ft window.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.