Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on Mar 1997 (est. today's value: £245,089)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£852 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Mar 1997. For context, homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Downton SP5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £282,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Downton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Barnaby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Barnaby Close.

Photos for 4 Barnaby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.