7, Slad Way, GL52 5FA
7 Slad Way is a 90 m² detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £305,000 3.2% 1.7% Mar 2018 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Slad Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,260 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £305,000 £3,389 £383,428 £4,260 Mar 2018 £280,000 £3,111 £344,398 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,190 per square metre (£280 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Slad Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Slad Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.