20, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SH
20 Coopers Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £195,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £195,000 9.4% 7.9% May 2019 £163,000 1.4% -0.2% Jun 2013 £150,000 0.0% -2.1% Dec 2011 £150,000 7.7% 5.4% May 1995 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Coopers Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £195,000 £3,362 £218,082 £3,760 May 2019 £163,000 £2,810 £197,327 £3,402 Jun 2013 £150,000 £2,586 £222,904 £3,843 Dec 2011 £150,000 £2,586 £229,321 £3,954 May 1995 £44,000 £759 £201,463 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.