34, St Georges View, EX15 1BA
34 St Georges View is a 81 m² detached home in Cullompton. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, St Georges View.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £265,000 £3,272 £306,344 £3,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 St Georges View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 34 St Georges View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.