32, Bantock Close, MK7 8DS
32 Bantock Close is a 71 m² detached home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £313,500 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £313,500 6.4% 4.4% Apr 1997 £71,000 11.3% 9.0% Apr 1996 £63,995 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £313,500 £4,415 £350,929 £4,943 Apr 1997 £71,000 £1,000 £345,867 £4,871 Apr 1996 £63,995 £901 £308,103 £4,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Bantock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Bantock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.