28a, Old Tannery Lane, TR2 4PZ
28a Old Tannery Lane is a 82 m² terraced home in Probus. It sold for £210,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £210,000 4.7% 2.9% Mar 2018 £181,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28a, Old Tannery Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £210,000 £2,561 £233,109 £2,843 Mar 2018 £181,500 £2,213 £216,714 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28a Old Tannery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a Old Tannery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.