134, Deeds Grove, HP12 3PB
134 Deeds Grove is a 75 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £351,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£351,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Deeds Grove.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,091 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £351,000 £4,680 £381,822 £5,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Deeds Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Deeds Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.