27, Miller Way, PE28 4RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £485,000 Jun 2021 4.9% 2.7% £522,847 £240,000 Sep 2006 na na £429,787 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,277 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brampton PE28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £490,000 and £579,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Brampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Miller Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Miller Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00338/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Miller Way Brampton Huntingdo
- Description:
- Single storey rear addition
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.