52, Tal Y Fan, LL28 5NG
52 Tal Y Fan is a 160 m² detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £389,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £389,500 3.3% 1.6% Oct 2014 £311,450 na na - Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £389,500 £2,434 £436,944 £2,731 Oct 2014 £311,450 £1,947 £447,545 £2,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Tal Y Fan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Tal Y Fan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.