247, Paintworks, BS4 3AQ
247 Paintworks is a 111 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £420,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £420,000 0.8% -1.2% Jan 2017 £406,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, Paintworks.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,443 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £420,000 £3,784 £493,140 £4,443 Jan 2017 £406,000 £3,658 £515,383 £4,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Paintworks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 Paintworks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.