91, Davington Road, RM8 2LR
91 Davington Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £367,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £367,500 5.4% 3.2% May 2006 £167,500 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,326 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,208 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £367,500 £5,326 £428,377 £6,208 May 2006 £167,500 £2,428 £395,766 £5,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Davington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Davington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.