Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lundy Walk.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,147 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £70,000 £1,148 £80,427 £1,318

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Lundy Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lundy Walk.

Photos for 4 Lundy Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: