2, Holmes Terrace, DE4 2EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £207,000 May 2021 5.4% 3.4% £223,987 £164,500 Dec 2016 1.2% -1.0% £223,992 £141,500 Oct 2004 na na £229,601 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,184 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £259,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Holmes Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Holmes Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.