30, Fitzgerald Close, CB7 4QD
30 Fitzgerald Close is a 93 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £355,000 3.2% 1.6% Oct 2014 £287,500 3.9% 1.4% Nov 2003 £190,000 12.3% 10.5% Apr 1996 £78,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Fitzgerald Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £355,000 £3,817 £410,819 £4,417 Oct 2014 £287,500 £3,091 £419,584 £4,512 Nov 2003 £190,000 £2,043 £431,720 £4,642 Apr 1996 £78,495 £844 £395,225 £4,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Fitzgerald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Fitzgerald Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.