9, Shelley Terrace, DL17 0PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £95,000 Apr 2021 5.1% 3.5% £130,188 £62,500 Nov 2012 4.7% 2.2% £107,831 £40,000 Mar 2003 na na £126,035 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,172 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chilton DL17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £45,000 and £142,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Chilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Shelley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Shelley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: