28, Normandy Road, EX1 2SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Aug 2021 6.8% 4.7% £257,972 £58,500 Mar 2000 7.2% 5.2% £261,386 £41,500 Apr 1995 na na £256,424 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,962 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £328,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Normandy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Normandy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.