100, Freston, PE4 7EW
100 Freston is a 91 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £162,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £162,500 11.0% 8.8% Jun 2000 £18,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Freston.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £162,500 £1,786 £200,652 £2,205 Jun 2000 £18,200 £200 £75,391 £828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Freston. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Freston.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.