Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,500 Aug 2021 1.4% -0.8% £220,374
£150,000 Feb 2004 na na £273,217
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,535 per sqm (£421 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Rowlands Gill are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,830 per square metre (£208 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rowlands Gill NE39-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £119,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Rowlands Gill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Deneway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 26 Deneway.

Photos for 26 Deneway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.