58, Wycliffe Road, SW11 5QR
58 Wycliffe Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £975,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £975,000 7.4% 5.6% Jun 2011 £477,500 5.6% 2.8% Sep 2004 £330,050 11.5% 9.8% Mar 1997 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Wycliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,677 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,440 per square metre (£784 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £975,000 £7,677 £1,071,940 £8,440 Jun 2011 £477,500 £3,760 £792,640 £6,241 Sep 2004 £330,050 £2,599 £915,084 £7,205 Mar 1997 £146,000 £1,150 £847,401 £6,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,071,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £926,000 and £1,307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Wycliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Wycliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: