3, Hazel Grove, CF83 3BN
3 Hazel Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £175,000 2.2% 0.2% Oct 2016 £162,500 1.3% -0.9% Apr 2006 £142,500 7.3% 5.2% Oct 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hazel Grove.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £175,000 £2,465 £240,133 £3,382 Oct 2016 £162,500 £2,289 £241,541 £3,402 Apr 2006 £142,500 £2,007 £244,707 £3,447 Oct 2003 £120,000 £1,690 £281,217 £3,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.