7, Elliott Grove, TQ5 8RT
7 Elliott Grove is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Brixham. It sold for £319,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £319,000 24.2% 21.8% Jan 2020 £234,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Elliott Grove.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,987 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £319,000 £3,988 £355,521 £4,444 Jan 2020 £234,000 £2,925 £286,264 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,190 per square metre (£265 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Elliott Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Elliott Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.