68, Connell Crescent, W5 3BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Jun 2021 4.4% 2.2% £351,852 £193,000 May 2006 8.4% 6.5% £346,771 £134,950 Dec 2001 na na £437,343 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,981 per sqm (£649 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £481,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Connell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.