4, Wildair Close, DL2 2FN
4 Wildair Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £175,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £175,500 0.5% -1.1% Sep 2014 £170,000 -0.8% -3.2% Apr 2007 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Wildair Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £175,500 £1,828 £204,857 £2,134 Sep 2014 £170,000 £1,771 £217,867 £2,269 Apr 2007 £180,000 £1,875 £201,265 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Wildair Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Wildair Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.