107, Ashton Drive, BS3 2PS
107 Ashton Drive is a 94 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £354,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £354,000 8.0% 6.3% Nov 2011 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Ashton Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,765 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,541 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £354,000 £3,766 £426,871 £4,541 Nov 2011 £173,000 £1,840 £398,826 £4,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/00027/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 107 Ashton Drive Bristol
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage, and construction replacement garage.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: