62, Dalesman Drive, CA1 3TH
62 Dalesman Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £212,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £212,000 3.5% 1.4% Jan 2020 £202,000 2.9% 0.7% Dec 2003 £128,285 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Dalesman Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £212,000 £2,304 £250,543 £2,723 Jan 2020 £202,000 £2,196 £262,464 £2,853 Dec 2003 £128,285 £1,394 £226,619 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Dalesman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 62 Dalesman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.