110, Lister Street, S65 2AX
110 Lister Street is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £155,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £155,000 0.5% -1.5% Dec 2007 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Lister Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £155,000 £1,615 £208,673 £2,174 Dec 2007 £144,000 £1,500 £202,540 £2,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,010 per square metre (£120 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Lister Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Lister Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.