Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Jun 2021
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £320,000 £4,156 £351,171 £4,561

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,000 per square metre (£448 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Tudor Drive.

Photos for 24 Tudor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.