Flat 22 2, Offenham Road, SW9 7BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £590,000 Jun 2021 -1.1% -3.0% £623,685 £620,000 Dec 2016 na na £535,175 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,662 per sqm (£712 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Brixton are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,670 per square metre (£509 and £712 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixton SW9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £422,000 and £591,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 22 2 Offenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 22 2 Offenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.