11, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
11 Wyefield Court is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Monmouth. It sold for £184,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £184,000 5.7% 4.0% Jun 2019 £165,000 4.9% 3.2% Oct 2014 £132,000 0.5% -2.0% Mar 2006 £126,000 12.1% 10.5% May 1999 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £184,000 £2,968 £214,818 £3,465 Jun 2019 £165,000 £2,661 £238,290 £3,843 Oct 2014 £132,000 £2,129 £206,630 £3,333 Mar 2006 £126,000 £2,032 £230,868 £3,724 May 1999 £58,000 £935 £272,637 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.