Moor View, The Walk, S70 5UB
Moor View The Walk is a 143 m² detached home in Birdwell. It sold for £310,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £310,000 4.6% 2.4% Aug 2003 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Moor View, The Walk.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,167 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £310,000 £2,168 £358,131 £2,504 Aug 2003 £139,950 £979 £318,587 £2,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birdwell are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,890 per square metre (£161 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moor View The Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 49 archived estate agent listing photos for Moor View The Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.