9, Trafford Grove, M32 8LN
9 Trafford Grove is a 73 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £237,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £237,500 7.2% 5.5% Mar 2013 £134,000 1.3% -1.4% Jan 2012 £132,000 3.6% 1.0% Apr 2004 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £237,500 £3,253 £284,495 £3,897 Mar 2013 £134,000 £1,836 £302,016 £4,137 Jan 2012 £132,000 £1,808 £316,600 £4,337 Apr 2004 £99,950 £1,369 £278,463 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.