23, Dyfrig Court, CF61 2GA
23 Dyfrig Court is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £160,000 3.5% 1.4% Dec 2003 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £160,000 £1,860 £205,135 £2,385 Dec 2003 £87,500 £1,017 £218,421 £2,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Dyfrig Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 23 Dyfrig Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.