14, Milburn Crescent, TS20 2DN
14 Milburn Crescent is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £85,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Milburn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,349 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,486 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £85,000 £1,349 £93,630 £1,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Milburn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Milburn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: