Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£191,000 May 2021 5.6% 4.0% £197,223
£165,000 Sep 2018 4.6% 2.8% £191,693
£125,000 Jul 2012 7.0% 4.1% £189,825
£100,000 Apr 2009 2.1% -0.2% £166,830
£88,000 Jan 2003 na na £210,754
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,745 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM20-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £215,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Parsonage Leys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 131 Parsonage Leys.

Photos for 131 Parsonage Leys
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: