Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Frithwood Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,456 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £210,000 £3,818 £245,082 £4,456

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalford are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,680 per square metre (£360 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Frithwood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Frithwood Close.

Photos for 4 Frithwood Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2002 02/2018
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Frithwood Close Bussage Stroud Gloucestershire
Description:
Prune lime tree at 4 Frithwood Close.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.