31, White Beams, AL2 2RT
31 White Beams is a 88 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £330,000 3.6% 1.5% Nov 2003 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, White Beams.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £330,000 £3,750 £352,779 £4,009 Nov 2003 £178,000 £2,023 £437,071 £4,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 White Beams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 White Beams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.