18, Coates Close, DH9 6XA
18 Coates Close is a 106 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £63,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £63,000 27.9% 24.4% Sep 2020 £49,950 -4.6% -6.6% Oct 2007 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Coates Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £594 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £788 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £63,000 £594 £83,522 £788 Sep 2020 £49,950 £471 £76,983 £726 Oct 2007 £92,000 £868 £119,694 £1,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Coates Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Coates Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.