2, Park Close, BN3 8PD
2 Park Close is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Hove. It sold for £450,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Park Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,487 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £450,000 £4,327 £466,694 £4,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £4,420 and £6,090 per square metre (£410 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 2 Park Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.