20, Longborough Drive, GL4 4SF
20 Longborough Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £230,000 1.7% 0.4% Feb 2019 £222,000 1.0% -0.7% Mar 2018 £220,000 1.9% -0.3% Aug 2007 £179,995 7.2% 5.2% Apr 2003 £133,500 13.6% 11.5% Nov 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Longborough Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £230,000 £3,333 £279,385 £4,049 Feb 2019 £222,000 £3,217 £289,621 £4,197 Mar 2018 £220,000 £3,188 £296,240 £4,293 Aug 2007 £179,995 £2,609 £291,730 £4,228 Apr 2003 £133,500 £1,935 £296,693 £4,300 Nov 1995 £52,000 £754 £278,502 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Longborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Longborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.