Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Apr 2021 2.3% 0.3% £237,129
£169,950 Dec 2007 na na £208,909
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,875 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,590 per square metre (£329 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £367,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Cambridge Drive.

Photos for 31 Cambridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: