37, Middleton Road, OL10 2HU
37 Middleton Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £100,000 4.4% 2.4% Mar 1996 £33,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £100,000 £1,316 £137,742 £1,812 Mar 1996 £33,950 £447 £187,013 £2,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Middleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 37 Middleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.