7, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
7 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 92 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £335,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £335,000 £3,641 £346,088 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 7 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.