80, High Street, NN7 4BS
80 High Street is a 130 m² detached home in Weedon. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £385,000 2.9% 0.9% Mar 2016 £334,000 5.4% 4.4% Nov 2012 £280,000 1.8% -0.9% Jun 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, High Street.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £385,000 £2,962 £429,782 £3,306 Mar 2016 £334,000 £2,569 £445,233 £3,425 Nov 2012 £280,000 £2,154 £462,674 £3,559 Jun 2006 £250,000 £1,923 £453,121 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weedon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 WNS/2021/0520/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 High Street Harpole
- Description:
- Proposed new porch to front, garage to side and alterations
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.