Meadow View, Pessall Lane, B79 9JN
Meadow View Pessall Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Elford. It sold for £590,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £590,000 7.0% 5.0% Jun 2010 £280,000 na na - Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £590,000 £3,734 £656,809 £4,157 Jun 2010 £280,000 £1,772 £471,671 £2,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elford are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,700 per square metre (£283 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meadow View Pessall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Meadow View Pessall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.