71, Knightscliffe Way, NN5 6DF
71 Knightscliffe Way is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £198,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £198,000 0.6% -1.0% Nov 2017 £194,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Knightscliffe Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,843 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £198,000 £3,356 £226,761 £3,843 Nov 2017 £194,000 £3,288 £245,866 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,790 per square metre (£275 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Knightscliffe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Knightscliffe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.